National Committee Chairs

CHILDREN OF COLONIAL WARS

This committee was discontinued as a result of action

taken at the Eighty-Fifth Annual Assembly.

 

 

HISTORIC RESEARCH AND PRESERVATION

Linda Mizell

4352 Bohm School Road ~ Edwardsville, IL 62025-7433

618-692-1762 ~ mattie313@aol.com

INSIGNIA and FLAG OF THE U.S. OF AMERICA

Ida Ransom

75 Messier Road ~ North Grosvemordale, CT 06255-2013

860-923-9052 ~ iransom@snet.net

JUNIOR MEMBERSHIP

Leslie Richards

PO Box 6695 ~ Chesterfield, MO 63006-6695

636-220-2442 ~ leslie@khs65.com

 

LINEAGE RESEARCH ADVISORY

Virginia Mucciaccio

14 Thompson St. ~ Dedham, MA 02026-4911

781-326-5295 ~ ginnymooch30@gmail.com

 

Mary Hanke

12822 Emiline Street ~ Omaha, NE 58138-3224

402-932-9053 ~ hankemary@cox.net

 

Donette Kranz

10704 Cambridge ~  Burnesville, MN 55337-1083

952-890-7872 ~ akranz50@hotmail.com

MEMBERSHIP

Anne Farley

101 Central Park West 14E ~ New York, NY 10023

212-877-2437 ~ anne.farley@gmail.com

NATIONAL DEFENSE

Diane Eagon

5314 143rd Avenue SE ~ Bellevue, WA 98006-4382

2y95dcw@gmail.com

March 2, 2019 American Legion - 100th Anniversary

Dec 10, 2018 Christmas Eve Letter from the Front: 1943

Nov 2018 Veterans Day Letter

 

May 2018 National Defense Letter

Previous National Defense Letters

 

NATIONAL PROJECTS

Jamestown, Virginia Historical Society,

Earl Gregg Swem Library, Air Force Academy,

West Point, Cathedral of the Pines

Noreen Riffe

2119 Sherwood Lane ~ Pueblo, CO 81005-2715

noreen731@aol.com

AMERICAN HEROES

Lynda Moreau

4009 Green Acres Rd. ~ Metairie, LA 70003

dustbuny@ix.netcom.com

Letters

 

PATRIOTIC EDUCATION

Judy Polhamus

863 Blue Sage Way ~ Rock Springs, WY 82901

davepolhamus@gmail.com

PRESIDENT GENERAL’S PROJECT

Sandra Sidler

1218 Elm Street  ~  Fargo, ND 58102-2703

701-241-9701 ~ sesid@hotmail.com

 

PUBLIC RELATIONS ~ PUBLICITY

 

RESOLUTIONS

 

 

 

TUDOR ROSE COUNCILLOR

Niki Rittenhouse

60 Old Town Road, Unit 166~ Vernon, CT 06066-6412

nikictdar@gmail.com

 

ADMINISTRATIVE COMMITTEES

 

AUDIT

Sandra Sidler

1218 Elm Street  ~  Fargo, ND 58102-2703

701-241-9701 ~ sesid@hotmail.com

 

BY LAWS

Jacke Barnes, Chairman

PO Box 1546 ~ Westcliffe, CO 81252-1546

719-783-0335 ~ Jgbarnes1546@gmail.com

 

Sandra Sidler

1218 Elm Street  ~  Fargo, ND 58102-2703

701-241-9701 ~ sesid@hotmail.com

 

Elaine Wagner

1824 Denali Drive E. ~ Monmouth, OR 97361-

541-852-3628 ~ graymomma97735@gmail.com

 

FINANCE

Melanie K. Platte, Chairman

109 Colonel’s Way ~ Williamsburg, VA 23185-5130

757-564-3729 ~ riverplatte@cox.net

 

Jacke Barnes, Chairman

PO Box 1546 ~ Westcliffe, CO 81252-1546

719-783-0335 ~ Jgbarnes1546@gmail.com

 

Sandra Sidler

1218 Elm Street  ~  Fargo, ND 58102-2703

701-241-9701 ~ sesid@hotmail.com

 

Elaine Wagner

1824 Denali Drive E. ~ Monmouth, OR 97361-

541-852-3628 ~ graymomma97735@gmail.com

 

 

Pamela Jean Meiring

3909 George Mason   ~ Williamsburg, VA 23188-1404

757-253-2640 ~ miring@cox.net

 

 

Lacey Hudgins

42 Alleghaney Road   ~   Hampton, VA 23661-3405

757-722-9205 ~ belpoo@aol.com

 

Anne Farley

101 Central Park West 14E ~ New York, NY 10023

212-877-2437 ~ anne.farley@gmail.com

 

Stacia Yadon Kaufmann

622 Central Avenue #5 ~ Lexington, KY 40502-1794

859-246-1147 ~ dayknoxlex@aol.com

PACKET

Kelly Carey

195 S Oakhurst Dr. ~ Aurora, IL 60504

630-723-1818 ~ kjmtsdr@sbcglobal.net

National Officers Club Luncheon 2019

 

SUPPLIES

Adele Bowyer

14600 Cambridge Drive ~ Upper Marlboro, MD 20772-7749

301-627-7154 ~ kenbowyer@verizon.com

 

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

Kristin McDonald

2106 9 ½ Street N. ~ Fargo, ND 58102-5063

701-232-8567 ~ flatblackgold@msn.com

 

PROTOCOL

Betty Keener Samaras

3505 New Statenville Hwy. ~ Valdosta, GA 31606-1921

229-559-4982 ~ jbsamaras@bellsouth.net

 

ASSEMBLY COMMITTEES

 

CREDENTIALS

Carolyn H. Coulter (Chairman)

2403 Augusta St. ~ Greenville, SC 29605-1849

864-271-2948 ~ clinteriors@aol.com

 

Kathleen M. Loftin (Vice Chairman)

2801 Hunt Manor Drive ~ Fairfax, VA 22033-2217

701-424-7065 ~ alkatloft@gmail.com

 

HOSPITALITY

Melanie K. Platte

Adele Bowyer

14600 Cambridge Dr. ~ Upper Marlboro, MD 20772-2805

301-627-7154 ~ kenbowyer@verizon.net

 

Barbara Hensley Carpenter (Mrs. William)

1202 Saugus Court ~ Great Falls, VA 22066-2016

703-759-9186 ~ bhcarpenter@cox.net

 

Catherine Nelson Ball

4900 MacArthur Boulevard NW ~ Washington, DC 20007-1049

202-333-1185 ~ Cathy.ball@comcast.net

 

PAGES

Margaret (Peggy) Norton

3807 Paseo Del Prado St. ~ Boulder, CO 80301-1521

303-257-0582 ~ psnorton@dirosafamily.com

 

National Officer's Club

Mrs.  Charles Romaine Curtiss

Organizing President 1954-1956

 

PRESIDENT

Kelly Carey

195 S Oakhurst Drive ~ Aurora, IL 60504-6613

630-723-1818 ~ kjmtsdr@sbcglobal.net

 

FIRST VICE PRESIDENT

Jacke Barnes

PO Box 1546 ~ Westcliffe, CO 81252-1546

719-783-0335 ~ Jgbarnes1546@gmail.com

 

SECOND VICE PRESIDENT

Open

 

CHAPLAIN

Tommie Elaine Perry Shattuck

437 Milledge Circle ~ Athens, GA 30605-4335

706-548-8308 ~ Tommie@ugaalum.uga.edu

 

CORRESPONDING SECRETARY

Carolyn Drennen

3245 Dell Road ~ Birmingham, AL 35223-1317

205-879-5933 ~ cdrenn@aol.com

 

RECORDING SECRETARY

Pat Hugar

3230 Lombardy Road ~ Pasadena, CA 91107-5533

 626-793-0101   phugs511@gmail.com

 

 

TREASURER

Bernice Wulff

1801 Labrador Dr. ~ Columbia, MO 65203-2093

573-445-4277 ~ bawulff@centurytel.net

 

DIRECTORS

Shirley Hall

6013 Old Niles Ferry Pike ~ Greenback, TN 37742-3615

 

Alice Byrnes

1903 Riverside Dr. Unit E ~ Suamico, WI

920-662.9191 ~ byrnesac@sbcglobal.net

Copyright Notice  2011-2019

This site is property of the National Society Daughters of Colonial Wars. Graphics and information may not be copied or used for purposes other than furthering the society's goals.